陸委會logo中華民國

Visitors: 10,210,516
flash animation, the background is Yushan, the order is the harvest, the Sun Moon Lake scenery
:::
  • Link to  Office of the President, Republic of China(Taiwan)( New Window)
  • Link to  Executive Yuan (TAIWAN)( New Window)
  • Link to  Ministry of Foreign Affairs (MOFA)( New Window)
  • Link to  Taiwan Touch Your Heart( New Window)
  • Link to  Overseas Office Republic of China( New Window)
:::
  • Print
  • Forward
  • Go Back

Officials

Minister

  • Date:2016-05-20

Minister

CHANG, HSIAO-YUEH

Minister, Mainland Affairs Council

Executive Yuan

Education :

  • MA, International Relations, Long Island University, New York, USA (Sept. 1984-Jun. 1985)
  • BA, Department of Diplomacy, National Chengchi University. (Sept. 1971-Jun. 1975)

Experiences:

  • Chairperson, Coordination Council for North American Affairs, Headquarters for Taipei Economic and Cultural Representative Office in the U.S. (TECRO) (Jan. 2015-May 2016)
  • Representative, Taipei Economic and Cultural Office in Australia (Dec. 2011-Jan. 2015)
  • Representative, Taipei Representative Office in the United Kingdom (Dec. 2007-Dec. 2011)
  • Vice Minister of Foreign Affairs, Taiwan (Apr. 2006-Dec. 2007)
  • Representative, Taipei Representative Office in the Netherlands (Feb. 2003-Apr. 2006)
  • Director-General and Spokesperson, Department of Information and Cultural Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Taiwan (Mar. 2001-Feb. 2003)
  • Ambassador, Embassy of the Republic of China in St. Kitts and Nevis (Dec. 1997-Mar. 2001)
  • Director-General , Taipei Economic and Cultural Office in Seattle (Jan. 1995-Dec. 1997)
  • Deputy Director-General, Department of North American Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Taiwan (Apr. 1993-Jan. 1995)
  • Assistant Director-General, Department of North American Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Taiwan (Jan. 1991-Apr. 1993)
  • Section Chief, Department of North American Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Taiwan (Sept. 1989-Jan. 1991)
  • Secretary, Taipei Economic and Cultural Office in New York (Jul. 1980-Sept. 1989)
  • Desk Officer, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Taiwan (Sept. 1976-Jul. 1980)

  • Hit: 2113